Website Manager

Perkiomen Valley Youth Basketball

2022-2023 Travel Basketball Rosters

Congratulations on being selected for the 2022-23 Travel Basketball Teams.  Below are the rosters for this upcoming season.  There will be a seperate email coming out early this week directing you to the travel basketball registration portal where you will login to your account and pay the travel basketball fee of $250.  Those fees will need to be paid by Friday October 28th.  If you have any questions about the roster selections or need assistance with the travel fee please contact [email protected]  Thank you!

3rd Grade Boys 
Coach - TBD

Wesley Weibrecht
Sam Ilgen
Declan Skellenger
Adrian Cope
Dylan Daly
Logan Daly
Cullen McNamee
Cooper Kotsch
Nicolas Francis
Jack Adelsberger
Charles Callen
Jacob Krepp


4th Grade Boys
Coach - Kelly Jones

Gavin Dancer
Reid MacDonald
Aaron Moore
Christian Frignito
Anthony Vernacchio
Jackson Rivera
Nathan Gabel
Louie Eperthener
Paul Cincotti
Becket Oconnor


4th Grade Girls
Coach - Denny Rittenhouse

Alayna Wells
Jocelyn Paredes
Kailyn Ewing
Giselle Epps
Sophia Curran
Anna Keysock
Emma Miller
Abigail MacDonald
Gracen Rittenhouse
Gracie Snyder
Emily Englehart


5th Grade Boys A
Coach - Brian Bruzek

Alex Roeser
Austin Bruzek
Brody Ruckle
Luca DeCicco
Jack Quinn
Matthew Machese
Luke Herb
Josh Neff
Adam Nyce
Rocco Fusco


5th Grade Boys B
Coach - Dave Doyle

Nolan Albrecht
Shamus Quinn
Brendan Drumm
Chase Latchic
Nicholas Doyle
Alex Przasnyski
Gavin Strasinski
Matthew Tiegs
Vincent Gorla
Kyle Schultz


5th Grade Girls 
Coach - Jason Fleischood

Avery Crowe
Sadie Weekley
Madison Bolc
Taylor Anderton
Claire Donahue
Laila Fleischood
Sarah Wuelfing
Ryann Gonyer
Arianna Mathews
Molly McGuire


6th Grade Boys A
Coach - Andy Bates

Nico Morrell
Connor Bates
Gunner Booker
Jayden Smith
Ryan Gamble
Lucas Chila
Braydon Barnes
James Halphen
Albert Rosati
Fenix Moyer


6th Grade Boys B
Coach - TBD

Joshua Wellen
Blake Paley
Matthew Shetzline
Jake Boyd
Parker Hesbol
Sam Gabel
Jackson Marengo
Gavin Baker
Matthew Kalbach
Grant Flicker


6th Grade Girls
Coach - Troy Supplee

Milania Giambrone
Brooke Boyer
Alyssa Satalin
Kayla Daly
Ryann Lindsay
Kendyll Supplee
Anya Hegde
Charly Reed


7th Grade Boys A
Coach - Ed Stein

Jay Koch
Shawn Garritt
Wyatt Marks
Benjamin Motley
Cameron Dougherty
Wyatt Padworny
Aiden Messatzzia
Ryan McGuire
Carter Moeller
Austin Kelly
Will Stein


7th Grade Boys B
Coach - TBD

Jonathan Lanza
Vinny Morrell
Christopher nelson
Torin Mathis
Ryan Lafond
Colin McCabe
Cole Murphy
Ethan Frignito
Colin Gamble
Aidan Feeney


7th Grade Girls
Coach - Mickey Marsilio

Scarlett Lee
Lea Katits
Emmalyn Blattner
Avery Carney
Ella Bollen
Maggie Eperthener
Gabriella Russo
Antonina Marsilio
Brianna Lindsay
Hannah Evans


8th Grade Boys
Coach - Matt Staffaroni

Tyler Bruzek
Ty Hopenwasser
Owen Bryant
Ethan Curran
JP Jandrisitz
Nicholas Oyefara
Dominic Bearoff
Jack Staffaroni
Luke Tuturice
Benjamin Felty


8th Grade Girls
Coach - Katie McCoy

Lauren Binkowski
Brenna Crowe
Allanah Fish
Megan King
Kierra Satalin
Reese McCoy
Victoria Berman
Gabriella Gallagher
Reghan Gilchrist
Kate Nemic




Copyright © 2022 Perkiomen Valley Youth Basketball
Perkiomen Valley Youth Basketball
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In